Quick Contact
admin@bloghosters.com.au

Privacy Policy

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Stedmen Hosting website, www.bloghosters.com.au.

Stedmen Hosting is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Stedmen Hosting is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Stedmen Hosting services you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Stedmen Hosting takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Stedmen Hosting reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Stedmen Hosting reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Stedmen Hosting welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy
Stedmen Hosting,
7 Ocean St,
Scotts Head, NSW 2447,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: admin@bloghosters.com.au

  • Free Themes for Members

    The-On-Demand free_wp_theme_coffee free_wp_theme_winter_ice free_wp_theme_colour_spin free_wp_theme_natural_gold The-Photo-Graphic The-Seven-Five-WordPress-Theme free_wp_theme_wall free_wp_theme_radar_white free_wp_theme_watercolour The-Tapp-Jobs-WordPress-Theme The-Work-Place-WordPress-Theme
  • Login


    Email:
    Password:


Blog Hosting Australia sign up form


Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non

Blog Hosting Australia login form